AND THE WINNER IS.... ECTie AWARDS

CATEGORY

WINNERS

Leading Male Actor

Leading Female ActorSupporting Male ActorSupporting Female ActorLeading Young FemaleStage ManagerDirectorBest Overall ShowEnsemble




Lighting


SoundProps/Set Properties




Acey Kaspar

Laura RietzelBen Neufeld and Cory Sanders (tie)Connie McTaggartAlandra ZimmermanMichelle KreitzerJim MonaghanDixie Swim ClubAvonlea Townspeople - Jill Peterson, Cecilly Heslett, Eileen Mclaughlin, Erica Kraehling, Shari Roberts, Nancy Baker, Acey  Kaspar, Cory SandersDavid Tanner/Jayne Simpson for Dixie Swim ClubDavid Tanner for Anne and GilbertMaggie Parent, Rachel Parent, Julie Wheeler Bryant, Kimberley Young,Nancy Baker, Jim Monaghan for  “Anne and Gilbert”

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

The NOMINEES:


Favourite Male Actor in a Leading Role:


Acey Kaspar as Robert Black in Spring Planting

Kyle Shellington as Gilbert Blythe in Anne and Gilbert

Patrick Smith as Garnet Black in Spring Planting


Favourite Female Actor in a Leading Role:


Laura Reitzel as Anne Shirley in Anne and Gilbert

Tammy Smits as Jill Foster in Spring Planting

Christena Jackson as Jeri Neal McFenney in Dixie Swim Club

Dianne Thompson as Vernadette Simms in Dixie Swim Club

Jennifer Zirk as Sheree Hollinger in Dixie Swim Club

Kimberley Young as Dinah Grayson in Dixie Swim Club

Michelle Kreitzer as Lexie Richards in Dixie Swim Club


Favourite Male Actor in a Supporting Role:


Owen Heslett as Alonzo in Anne and Gilbert

Justin Hickey as Alex in Anne and Gilbert

Acey Kaspar as Fred Wright/Station Master in Anne and Gilbert

Nick Mercuri as Roy Gardiner in Anne and Gilbert

Ben Neufeld as Paul Irving in Anne and Gilbert

Rhys Roberts as Anthony Pye in Anne and Gilbert

Cory Sanders as Mr. Sloan/Head Waiter/Reverend in Anne and Gilbert

Alten Wilmot as Moody McPherson in Anne and Gilbert


Favourite Female Actor in a Supporting Role:


Lindsay Griesbach as Diana Barry in Anne and Gilbert

Brenda Williamson as Rachel Lynde in Anne and Gilbert

Connie McTaggart as Marilla Cuthbert in Anne and Gilbert

Nancy Baker as Mrs Pye in Anne and Gilbert


Favourite Young Female Actor in a Leading Role:


Sammy Beynon as Caroline Foster in Spring Planting

Alandra Zimmerman as Josie Pye in Anne and Gilbert

Sarah McDonnell as Phillipa Gordon in Anne and Gilbert


Favourite Stage Manager:


Teghan Barton for Anne and Gilbert

Michelle Kreitzer for Spring Planting

Jayne Simpson for Dixie Swim Club


Favourite Director:


Bronwyn Allen Hill for Spring Planting

Jim Monaghan for Dixie Swim Club

Deb Stanson for Anne and Gilbert


Favourite Over All Show:


Anne and Gilbert

Dixie Swim Club

Spring Planting


Favourite Ensemble:


AvonLea Townspeople from Anne and Gilbert: Jill Peterson, Cecilly Heslett, Eileen Mclaughlin, Erica Kraehling, Shari Roberts, Nancy Baker, Acey Kaspar, Cory Sanders

Redmond Students from Anne and Gilbert: Alice Kennedy, Lydia Heslett, Rachel Parent, Marissa Kraehling, Kate Short, Amy Ryan, Sammy Beynon,Justin Hickey, Owen Heslett, Nick Mercuri

Avonlea Students from Anne and Gilbert: Nathaniel Tessier-Stocco, Rhys Roberts, Teagan Hiller, Emma Taylor, Eden Heslett, Sammy Beynon,Jessica Kaspar, Kate Short, Amy Ryan


Favourite Lighting Team (Design and Operating):


Chris Lapointe for Anne and Gilbert

David Tanner, Jayne Simpson for Dixie Swim Club

David Tanner for Spring Planting


Favourite Sound Team:


David Tanner for Anne and Gilbert

David Tanner, Jayne Simpson for Dixie Swim Club

David Tanner for Spring Planting


Favourite Team for Props and Set Properties:


Terri Aurora for Dixie Swim Club

Maggie Parent, Rachel Parent, Julie Wheeler Bryant, Kimberley Young, Nancy Baker, Jim Monaghan for Anne and Gilbert

Deb Stanson, Suzanne Trivers, Bronwyn Allen-Hill for Spring Planting



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software